Yui Ichikawa

Name: Yui Ichikawa
In Kanji: 市川 由衣
Nickname: Yui-nyan (ゆいにゃん)
Birthday: Feb 10 1986
Profession: Actress, Model
Country: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 158 cm
Measurements: B85 W55 H80 cm (B33.5 W21.5 H31.5 inches)
Blood type: A
Talent Agency: Ken-On

Yui Ichikawa (Ichikawa Yui, Japanese: 市川由衣, born 10 February 1986), is an actress and model from Tokyo, Japan. She is also known by her nickname, Yui-nyan. As an actress she has appeared in several dramas (doramas), and in recent years she has concentrated more on her film career. She played a lead role in the movie The Grudge.
Ichikawa is commonly considered to be kawaii (cute) by japanese.

More images here at celebrity-cards

Her official site – official site, or wiki her here.

I just love her looks especially with her short hair truly fits her personality for me.

Her profile on J-dorama

Advertisements

8 Responses to “Yui Ichikawa”


  1. 1 louki Monday, August 4, 2008 at 8:27 am

    Héhé, you sure have good taste ^^

  2. 2 gordon Monday, August 4, 2008 at 11:13 pm

    lovely lass.

    btw thanks for dropping by my new blog. cheers! ^^;

  3. 3 tflops Monday, August 4, 2008 at 11:24 pm

    No prob, and by the way, your site has been very popular. Now, I can ditch of dannychoo ^^; then post replies on your blog instead. Cheers!

  4. 4 gordon Tuesday, August 5, 2008 at 1:11 am

    lol no. please support danny as well. the whole community is there. ^^;

  5. 5 tflops Tuesday, August 5, 2008 at 1:27 am

    Seriously did you fall for that? I was only joking. rofl. How can I not post on DC, I mean I spend 1/4 of the day just staring on that site. Almost everyday lol XD, *my back hurts* aw. >,<

  6. 6 harry capstan Monday, December 15, 2008 at 8:54 am

    I worship in the temple of the divine Yuinyan, Dream Goddess of Tokyo


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




Site details

This site is best viewed in '1024x768' on a Mozilla Firefox web browser.
(Not advisable on an Internet Explorer browser) Alignment of the texts, pictures in the blog will be disarranged if viewed.

RSS Sankaku Complex

  • An error has occurred; the feed is probably down. Try again later.

Summer Anime 2010

page counter

Subscribe!

 

Anime Blogs - Blog Catalog Blog Directory

%d bloggers like this: